Awarded contract
UWQ280 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 656,212
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 31 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University is looking to award a contract for 3 years for micorsoft licensing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published31 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UWQ280 - AWARD.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Worcester.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
