Refurbishment of passenger lifts - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amalgamated Lifts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 239,296
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 29 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the refurbishment of passenger lifts This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1200hrs 17 February 2021. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 1600hrs 15 February 2021 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 July 2021
- Completed: Award published29 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of passenger lifts - AWARD.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
