Awarded contract
Painting, Decoration and Associated Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To carry out external painting and associated repairs as identified and agreed to the Council's property list provided as part of the cyclical programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2023
- Completed: Award published30 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Painting, Decoration and Associated Repairs.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Painting, Decoration and Associated Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
