P5976 - Stephen Hawking's Hydrotherapy Pool Replacement Works
Details
- Topic
- Outdoor sports equipment
- Published
- 28 January 2025
- Submission
- 26 February 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This opportunity is for the complete replacement of a hydrotherapy pool, which includes addressing all leaks and condition matters. A detailed structural survey is required during the works and associated integrity testing, with new and upgrades to all lighting, sensory equipment, underwater lighting, ventilation, heating and drainage systems to enhance functionality The contract is to be awarded using the JCT Design and Build Contract Terms and Conditions (2016) The tender documents can be downloaded from ProContract/Proactis Ref: DN759783 Keywords: Swimming Pool Equipment, Swimming Pool Works, Leisure Centre Refurbishment Works, Swimming Pool Supply & Installation, Swimming Pool Repairs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37410000 · Outdoor sports equipment
- 37412000 · Water-sports equipment
- 43324000 · Drainage equipment
- 43324100 · Equipment for swimming pools
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- 45212212 · Construction work for swimming pool
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P5976 - Stephen Hawking's Hydrotherapy Pool Replacement Works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to P5976 - Stephen Hawking's Hydrotherapy Pool Replacement Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
