Awarded contract
M3NHF Schedule of Rates (SoR) Bulk Licenses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M3 Housing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 51,441.26
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 29 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
M3 NHF Schedule of Rates (SoR) Social Housing Licenses - various, SMVs and A5 Books. The cost is for five year term. This is a direct award following a single quotation exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Golden Lane Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to M3NHF Schedule of Rates (SoR) Bulk Licenses.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Golden Lane Housing Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
