Awarded contract

ESCC JS Pension Investment Management Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Pension services
Published
30 January 2025

Tender description

This contract has been awarded. The supplier will provide investment consultancy services to the East Sussex Pension Fund which include: • Review of asset allocation, investment strategy and investment management structure • Working with the Fund Actuary to undertake asset liability modelling as required • Monitoring and reporting of investment managers and producing quarterly reports based on data provided by the measuring company or incorporating other third party reporting as may be required in a cost-effective manner. • Attendance at meetings as required • Providing training to Members and officers as required • Advising on the Statement of Investment Principles • Advising on the Pension Fund Annual Report • Advising on controlling investment costs including fees and transaction related costs • Advising on alternative investments • Advising on Corporate Governance and Socially Responsible Investment policies • Advising on Manager selection • Advising on investment markets and the outlook for different asset classes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66520000 · Pension services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESCC JS Pension Investment Management Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESCC JS Pension Investment Management Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.