Awarded contract

UKRI-4938 Cost Management Services - VULCAN 2020

Details

Value
GBP 274,850
Duration
3 years
Topic
Financial management consultancy services
Published
1 December 2025

Tender description

UKRI wishes to establish a Contract to appoint a Cost Manager to support the extension and refurbishment of the existing Vulcan Facility (R1).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-4938 Cost Management Services - VULCAN 2020.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.