Awarded contract
TT0007 - Modification of Taxibus Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- Moffat and Williamson Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,811,376
- Topic
- Non-scheduled passenger transport
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Modification to extend North Fife Taxibus service to West Fife
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2023
- Completed: Award published4 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TT0007 - Modification of Taxibus Contract.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Passenger Transport
Related topics
Topics related to TT0007 - Modification of Taxibus Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 132£10.1bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 211£251.0m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
