Awarded contract

PUB25001 Provision of GP Based Public Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
General-practitioner services
Published
1 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of GP Based Public Health Services Lot 1: This contract is for the provision of general practice based health services. An award has been made following direct award process B The contract is valued at £400,000 across the full 4 years or £200,000 in the first 2 years (without extension) The contract will be in place from 01/10/2025 - 30/09/2027 with an option to extend for a further 2 years ending 30/09/2029 This is a new service using existing providers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PUB25001 Provision of GP Based Public Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PUB25001 Provision of GP Based Public Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.