Private Hire Concession at Manchester and East Midlands Airports
Details
- Buyer
- MAG Airport Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Uber London Ltd, NOVA CAR HIRE LTD
- Value
- GBP 103,413,157
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The current Private Hire contract at Manchester Airport and East Midlands Airport is reaching natural expiry. A Private Hire experience is often what starts and ends a passenger's journey. It is crucial that MAG enters into a contract with partners who have adequate experience, are fully compliant with all aspects of industry laws, regulations and best practices and are committed to providing MAG passengers with first class customer service. ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Manchester Digital Operation Lots: - Lot 2: Manchester Digital Operation ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. East Midlands Traditional Desk Operation Lots: - Lot 3: East Midlands Traditional Desk Operation ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Manchester Traditional Desk Operation - Lot 4: East Midlands Digital Operation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 November 2025
- Completed: Award published1 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
MAG Airport Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Private Hire Concession at Manchester and East Midlands Airports.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MAG Airport Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
