NDC0031-25 - Green Lanes Roofing Repairs Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rateavon Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,581
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Rectification works to repair the leaks within the roof to Green Lanes shopping centre, Barnstaple, specifically to the previously named units Poundland and So Sweet, and the existing unit: 3 Store ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 June 2026
About the buyer
North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NDC0031-25 - Green Lanes Roofing Repairs Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to NDC0031-25 - Green Lanes Roofing Repairs Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
