Installation of Air Source Heat Pump System at Fleetdown Community Centre, Dartford
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brenwards
- Value
- GBP 60,975.94
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Remove radiators and cap pipework supply and install air source heat pumps and external condenser units at Fleetdown Community Centre, Dartford. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001962903 ## Contract award Title: Fleetdown Community Centre Install of Air Source Heat Pump System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 November 2025
- Completed: Award published1 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 February 2026
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of Air Source Heat Pump System at Fleetdown Community Centre, Dartford.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Installation of Air Source Heat Pump System at Fleetdown Community Centre, Dartford, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
