Framework for the Provision of Milk and Dairy Products
Details
- Buyer
- Association of North East Councils
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 9,500,000
- Topic
- Milk
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: The Association of North East Councils Trading as the North East Procurement Organisation (NEPO) Framework Contract Award for the Provision and Distribution of Milk and Dairy Products. The Framework will cover the supply and direct delivery of Milk and Dairy Products to Kitchens and School establishments in order to fulfil the requirements associated with Milk provision
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 June 2017
- Completed: Award published5 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Association of North East Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15511000 · Milk
- 15511300 · Skimmed milk
- 15511400 · Semi-skimmed milk
- 15511500 · Full-cream milk
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Provision of Milk and Dairy Products.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Association of North East Councils.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
