Framework Agreement for the provision of Bus & Coach Transport Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Transport UK - Travel Connect, Bodyshop Edinburgh Ltd T/A Coach Hire Edinburgh, Salmonds Mini Coach Hire Ltd
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Police Scotland and the Scottish Police Authority (“the Authority”) have identified a need for Bus & Coach Transportation Services Lot 2: Lot 2 – East, Central & Southeast Scotland Police Scotland and the Scottish Police Authority (“the Authority”) have identified a need for Bus & Coach Transportation Services Lot 1: Lot 1 – North of Scotland This is a Framework Agreement for Bus/Coach Transport Services. Full details are contained in the Invitation to Tender Documents. Lot 3: Lot 3 - West & Southwest Scotland Region Police Scotland and the Scottish Police Authority (“the Authority”) have identified a need for Bus & Coach Transportation Services Lot 4: Lot 4 - All of Scotland Region Police Scotland and the Scottish Police Authority (“the Authority”) have identified a need for Bus & Coach Transportation Services Lot 5: Lot 5 - Rest of UK Region Police Scotland and the Scottish Police Authority (“the Authority”) have identified a need for Bus & Coach Transportation Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published5 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the provision of Bus & Coach Transport Services.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the provision of Bus & Coach Transport Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 459£1.3bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
