Conformity Assessment Body, Notified Body, Third Party Inspection and Non-Destructive Testing Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Engineering Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Services furnished by professional organisations
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the provision of Conformity Assessment Body, Notified Body, Third-Party Inspection and Non-Destructive Testing Service. The service will be split into two lots: Lot 1: Conformity Assessment Body, Notified Body and Third-Party Inspection Service Lot 2: Non-Destructive Testing Service Bidders may bid for both lots. UKAEA may award one or more contracts to one or more Suppliers. ## Contract award Title: Conformity Assessment Body, Notified Body, Third Party Inspection and Non-Destructive Testing Service Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1: Conformity Assessment Body, Notified Body and Third Party Inspection Service - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2: Non-Destructive Testing Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98112000 · Services furnished by professional organisations
- 98113000 · Services furnished by specialist organisations
- 98120000 · Services furnished by trade unions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conformity Assessment Body, Notified Body, Third Party Inspection and Non-Destructive Testing Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
