Awarded contract

CO-CONSTRUCTION-SKYE REINFORCEMENT LT000091 CIVILS WORKS – 0926 (FRAMEWORK REFERENCE NO. 21920 / CALL OFF NO. ITT_5571

Details

Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
5 December 2025

Tender description

The works comprise public road improvements (strip widenings, passing place creations and resurfacing), upgrades to forestry access tracks and upgrade an repair works to a slipway. Lot 1: The works comprise public road improvements (strip widenings, passing place creations and resurfacing), upgrades to forestry access tracks and upgrade an repair works to a slipway.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Hydro Electric Power Distribution plc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CO-CONSTRUCTION-SKYE REINFORCEMENT LT000091 CIVILS WORKS – 0926 (FRAMEWORK REFERENCE NO. 21920 / CALL OFF NO. ITT_5571.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CO-CONSTRUCTION-SKYE REINFORCEMENT LT000091 CIVILS WORKS – 0926 (FRAMEWORK REFERENCE NO. 21920 / CALL OFF NO. ITT_5571, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.