Awarded contract

Calanais Stone Visitor Centre Exhibition Fit Out, Signage & Graphics

Details

Value
GBP 384,107
Topic
Construction work
Published
1 December 2025

Tender description

Exhibition joinery fit-out, graphics and signage production and installation for the new exhibition development at the Calanais visitor centre, Isle of Lewis. Lot 1: Open procedure, with process as described within tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Urras nan Tursachan is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
  • 45212312 · Exhibition centre construction work
  • 45212313 · Museum construction work
  • 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

144 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Calanais Stone Visitor Centre Exhibition Fit Out, Signage & Graphics.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Calanais Stone Visitor Centre Exhibition Fit Out, Signage & Graphics, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Urras nan Tursachan.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.