4912.EFM.SW.25 Arts Tower - Levels 1,2,3 and 7 Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Submission
- 2 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for minor refurbishment works in the Arts Tower. Scope of Requirement: The main aim of the project is to undertake minor refurbishment works to Levels, 1,2,3 and 7 of the Arts Tower. Works are as follows: • Level 1: Removal of existing service wall and making good finishes. • Level 2: Removal of existing reception desk, two doors and glazed screen. Making good finishes. • Level 3: Provision of new agile working space, including alterations to existing service walls and finishes. • Level 7: Removal of existing reception desk and two doors. Making good finishes. The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is an open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 2nd January 2026 at 12:00 noon
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 January 2026
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 4912.EFM.SW.25 Arts Tower - Levels 1,2,3 and 7 Refurbishment.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
