White Horse Housing Association - Repairs and Maintenance Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 3 Solutions 2011 Ltd
- Value
- 12,600,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
White Horse Housing Association (WHHA) is a specialist rural housing association that has 430 properties across 55 separate villages in Wiltshire, Swindon and Somerset. WHHA wishes to establish a contract to provide a day to day repairs service, (including an out-of-hours service for emergency repairs); repair work to void properties prior to re-letting (including electrical testing); gas, oil, solid fuel, air source heat pump and unvented cylinder servicing and remedial work, electrical testing and remedial work; planned replacement works such as kitchens, bathrooms, electrical rewires, heating installations and windows and door replacements; and capital investment work such as roof replacements or structural work, at the discretion of WHHA. ## Contract award Title: White Horse Housing Association Repairs and Maintenance Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
White Horse Housing Association c/o Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 71631300 · Technical building-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@white-horse-housing-association-c-o-communities-housing-investment-consortium-ltd-chic.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@white-horse-housing-association-c-o-communities-housing-investment-consortium-ltd-chic.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@white-horse-housing-association-c-o-communities-housing-investment-consortium-ltd-chic.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@white-horse-housing-association-c-o-communities-housing-investment-consortium-ltd-chic.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@white-horse-housing-association-c-o-communities-housing-investment-consortium-ltd-chic.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@white-horse-housing-association-c-o-communities-housing-investment-consortium-ltd-chic.gov |
85 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to White Horse Housing Association - Repairs and Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to White Horse Housing Association - Repairs and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 2,805£337.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to White Horse Housing Association c/o Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC).
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
