Awarded contract

Skippers Lane Spine Road and Junction Civil Works

Details

Value
GBP 2,140,073.25
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
26 November 2025

Tender description

Principal Contractor to undertake civil and structural highway works at Skippers Lane, Skippers Lane Industrial Estate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Skippers Lane Spine Road and Junction Civil Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Skippers Lane Spine Road and Junction Civil Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.