Expired contract

Refurbishment Works at Keppel Medlock Practice, Failsworth Health Centre

Details

Value
GBP 436,624.89
Duration
4 months
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
24 November 2025

Tender description

Contract for the refurbishment works at Keppel Medlock Practice, Failsworth Health Centre ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2026

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment Works at Keppel Medlock Practice, Failsworth Health Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment Works at Keppel Medlock Practice, Failsworth Health Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.