Re-roofing of Quad South Hall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stoic roofing
- Value
- 260,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Roof-covering work
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Re-roofing of the University's York campus building (Quad South Hall) Including, but not limited to - the removal of a slated roof, insulation and replacing of slates. The repair of coping stones and the treatment of damp issues. The introduction of fire detection and de-stratification fans. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996729005 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
York St John University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-roofing of Quad South Hall.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Re-roofing of Quad South Hall, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York St John University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
