Provision of Bar Supplies at Maison Dieu, Dover
Details
- Value
- 471,966.9
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Distilled alcoholic beverages
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of bar supplies at Maison Dieu in Dover. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Bar Supplies at Maison Dieu, Dover (Lot B Wines) Lots: - Lot B: Wines ## Contract award Title: Provision of Bar Supplies at Maison Dieu, Dover (Lot A Beer, Cider (bottle & keg) and Spirits) Lots: - Lot A: Beer, Cider (bottle & keg) and Spirits ## Contract award Title: Provision of Bar Supplies at Maison Dieu, Dover (Lot C Soft Drinks & Minerals) Lots: - Lot C: Soft Drinks and Minerals
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 October 2025
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages
- 15930000 · Wines
- 15940000 · Cider and other fruit wines
- 15960000 · Malt beer
- 15980000 · Non-alcoholic beverages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Bar Supplies at Maison Dieu, Dover.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Bar Supplies at Maison Dieu, Dover, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,207£50.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
