Provision of a Community Resilience Delivery Partner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Groundwork South Trust Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland (LLR) Resilience Forum is looking for a Community Resilience Delivery Partner for an initial 18-month period to support the Local Resilience Forums (LRF) in delivering its Community Resilience Strategy. Local Resilience Forums (LRFs) are multi-agency partnerships made up of representatives from local public services, including the emergency services, local authorities, the NHS, the Environment Agency and others. These agencies are known as Category 1 Responders, as defined by the Civil Contingencies Act. The LRFs aim to plan and prepare for localised incidents and catastrophic emergencies. They work to identify potential risks and produce emergency plans to either prevent or mitigate the impact of any incident on their local communities. To be delivered over the life of the contract to a max value of £100,000. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Community Resilience Delivery Partner.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Community Resilience Delivery Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 869£16.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
