Awarded contract

Extension and Remodelling of the existing residential care home for people with complex needs

Details

Supplier(s)
Interclass Plc.
Value
GBP 5,325,136.36
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
25 November 2025

Tender description

The design and construction of the proposed redevelopment of Hawthorn House Residential Care home; including demolition of single storey wing at the Upper House, the design and construction of a new wing with bedrooms and ancillary accommodation, remodelling of existing building including construction of new stairs; including car parking facilities; pedestrian and vehicular ways; landscaping and green infrastructure; groundworks; drainage works and provision of services and related media and apparatus; miscellaneous and ancillary development and associated engineering and other operations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Extension and Remodelling of the existing residential care home for people with complex needs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Extension and Remodelling of the existing residential care home for people with complex needs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.