ESTATE AGENT SERVICES FOR 100 WOODSIDE AVENUE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Countrywide Es Ag t/a Hamptons
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A local sales and marketing agent is required to market 9 open market sale homes forming part if the development at 100 Woodside Avenue, N10. Their expertise and experience is required to effectively, and expertly sell the homes to enable the council to subsidise the wider development from any receipts achieved through sale. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESTATE AGENT SERVICES FOR 100 WOODSIDE AVENUE.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
