CT Scanner Suite Reconfiguration Works at Croydon Hospital
Details
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 30 November 2025
- Submission
- 9 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
TENDER CT Scanner Suite Reconfiguration Works at Croydon University Hospital This is a two stage procurement. In stage 1, the bidder submits answers to pass/fail questions and to scored quality question by 9th Jan 2026. Any bid which fails any of the pass/fail questions will be rejected. Any bid scoring less than 4/7 on Q1 (experience) will be rejected. Any bid scoring less than 60/100 on the total for scored quality questions, will be rejected. Of those bids passing all the hurdles above, the top 3 highest scoring bids, will (in stage 2), be invited to bid for the project on a price only basis. The expected issue date for stage 2 is 2nd Feb 2026. In this stage we will issue RIBA3 designs for bidding against. This procurement is being run on the Atamis Health Tendering Portal (link below) https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome Please go to the portal. If you do not have an Atamis portal account, set one up. Then search for competition C404791 in opportunities. Then register or accept or some such wording. Then download the 10 tender documents. Start by reading the ITT (doc 01), the quality response doc (doc 03) and the project brief (doc 06) If you cannot access the documents, please e-mail me outside the portal. For any other questions, please send me a portal message. SITE VISITS Please arrange a site visit by e-mailing victoria.gablehaus@avisonyoung.com ASAP If you do not receive a response to your e-mail within one working day, please send me a portal message. This is an open tender. However, if you have applicable experience in this area, I would strongly encourage you to bid. You have a very good chance of winning and there is no need to undertake any pricing until stage 2 when you will be up against only two other bidders. Kind Regards, Robert Bennett Head of Procurement - Capital & Major Projects NHS SWL Procurement Partnership (on behalf of Croydon Health Services NHS Trust) robert.bennett5@nhs.net
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 January 2026
About the buyer
Croydon Health Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45215140 · Hospital facilities construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT Scanner Suite Reconfiguration Works at Croydon Hospital.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
Related topics
Topics related to CT Scanner Suite Reconfiguration Works at Croydon Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Croydon Health Services NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
