Awarded contract

2526-0217: 222 Upper St Accessibility Improvement Works - Kitchens and Washrooms

Details

Value
GBP 660,000
Duration
8 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
26 November 2025

Tender description

You are invited by Islington Council to quote for the Contract. The information that you need to complete this your quotation will be found in this document and any additional documents that have been uploaded to the London Tenders Portal (LTP). The agreement will run for a maximum period of 35 weeks. It is estimated that the Contract will start on 05 January 2026. The estimated total value of this contract is £660,000.00 over the maximum 35 weeks However the council is confident the bids received will be lower than the estimated value. All quotations must be returned via the LTP by the date stated. It is your responsibility to ensure that you have enough time to upload any submissions to the LTP. Any submissions that arrive late will not be accepted. Responses returned in any other format will not be accepted. Please note that if you fill in this document electronically using the LTP, the Authority will consider that it has been signed electronically within the meaning of the Electronic Communications Act 2000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 September 2026in 4 days

About the buyer

London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2526-0217: 222 Upper St Accessibility Improvement Works - Kitchens and Washrooms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2526-0217: 222 Upper St Accessibility Improvement Works - Kitchens and Washrooms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.