Awarded contract

PKC13575 Architectural Led, Multi-Disciplinary Team Kinnoull Street, Car Park

Details

Value
GBP 33,050
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

Perth & Kinross Council were seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced led Architect to manage their chosen team to work with PKC’s internal team carry out and complete works to Kinnoull Street, Car Park to RIBA stage 4, technical design. The project is to ensure that Kinnoull Street, Car Park meets all necessary regulations and safety standards to gain Park Mark Plus Accreditation, provide and new staff compound and whilst the carpark remains operational Adapt the Car park to incorporate new EV chargers as part of the Smart working groups in accordance with their stakeholder’s remit. Lot 1: Perth & Kinross Council were seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced led Architect to manage their chosen team to work with PKC’s internal team carry out and complete works to Kinnoull Street, Car Park to RIBA stage 4, technical design. The project is to ensure that Kinnoull Street, Car Park meets all necessary regulations and safety standards to gain Park Mark Plus Accreditation, provide and new staff compound and whilst the carpark remains operational Adapt the Car park to incorporate new EV chargers as part of the Smart working groups in accordance with their stakeholder’s remit.. The tender price of 33,050.00 GBP was submitted by ECD Architects Ltd based on an estimated construction project cost of 500,000.00 GBP, split into 4 RIBA Stages.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC13575 Architectural Led, Multi-Disciplinary Team Kinnoull Street, Car Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PKC13575 Architectural Led, Multi-Disciplinary Team Kinnoull Street, Car Park, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.