Awarded contract

L-368 Runcorn Cemetery Remedial Works Ph 1

Details

Value
GBP 114,765.86
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 November 2025

Tender description

The purpose of the contract is to carry out remedial works within Runcorn Cemetery to road and path networks including removal of redundant surfaces and improvement works to the vault garden. The works include: • Construction of new access paths with permeable surface. • Road kerbing to formalise edging. • Breaking out redundant footpaths and hard surfaces. • Remedial works to existing hard surfaces. • Foundation for a memorial sanctum (supplied by others)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to L-368 Runcorn Cemetery Remedial Works Ph 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.