Invitation to Tender for Yarrow Bridge RCV Facility
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- P Casey (Land Reclamation) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,388,438.36
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Chorley Council invited tenders for the construction of waste management facility to support the client's waste collection service, including parking for RCV's, accommodation block and 278 highway works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 October 2025
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Yarrow Bridge RCV Facility.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Yarrow Bridge RCV Facility, ranked by notice volume.
- 181£28.0bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
