FOR ACCESS IMPROVEMENT WORKS TO THE ROAD BETWEEN QUARRY AND CHAFF BUNKERS HSE SITE IN BUXTON
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CT Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,550
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Tarmac
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HSE have a requirement to improve vehicular access for planned and future projects within our explosive testing area above the Frith valley testing complex, between two of our built assets at our Buxton site. Contractors are advised to attend the site visit to fully understand the access route to the proposed construction site, in order to satisfy themselves that their chosen plant and equipment is suitable. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2025
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14213200 · Tarmac
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
134 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FOR ACCESS IMPROVEMENT WORKS TO THE ROAD BETWEEN QUARRY AND CHAFF BUNKERS HSE SITE IN BUXTON.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
