Bridgford Park Kiosk-Staff Toilet Extension 2025/2026
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Submission
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure an extension to Bridgford Park Kiosk to create a dedicated staff toilet. The contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite. RBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub-contractors permitted. Contract length: 8 weeks (Monday 2nd February - Friday 27th March 2026), with no extensions . All site visits must be requested via the portal. Site visits are only available between 20.11.2025-28.11.2025 12:00 hours
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2025
About the buyer
Rushcliffe Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bridgford Park Kiosk-Staff Toilet Extension 2025/2026.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rushcliffe Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
