Awarded contract

Award of Home to school transport contracts

Details

Value
GBP 139,128
Duration
1 year
Topic
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

Award of contracts for Home to school transport routes 10/832, 10/85 and 10/925A

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Home to school transport contracts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Home to school transport contracts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.