Awarded contract
Anti-Virus MacBook Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 7,529.2
- Topic
- Virus protection software package
- Published
- 18 November 2025
Tender description
Licences for anti-virus MacBook software. Lot 1: Anti-Virus Licences for Social Security Scotland's MacBook estate.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48760000 · Virus protection software package
- 48761000 · Anti-virus software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Anti-Virus MacBook Licences.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
