Awarded contract
Xensam SAM Platform (36 months)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 209,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
3 year subscription for Xensam platform - this is a software asset management tool ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Xensam SAM Platform (36 months).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
