Provision of Occupational Health Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 951,548
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Occupational Health Physician and Occupational Health Advisor - OH Physician 75 days per year across 2 sites - OHA 25 days per year at 1 site. Physiotherapist 100 days per year across 2 sites Counselling and Psychotherapist - 50 days per year at 1 site ## Contract award Title: Occupational Health Physician and Occupational Health Advisor Lots: - Lot 1: Occupational Health Physician and Occupational Health Adviser ## Contract award Title: Physiotherapy Lots: - Lot 2: Physiotherapy ## Contract award Title: Counselling and Psychotherapy / CBT / Trauma-based Therapy Lots: - Lot 3: Counselling and Psychotherapy / CBT / Trauma-based Therapy
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2025
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
