Provision of a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System built on Microsoft Dynamics in a client tenant
Details
- Buyer
- Irish Red Cross
- Value
- EUR 175,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Submission
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Irish Red Cross seeks to procure a comprehensive and scalable Customer Relationship Management (CRM) system that will support the organisation’s evolving needs in volunteer and member engagement, training, and donor relationship management. The basic requirement is for a Customer Relationship Management System built on Microsoft Dynamics within the Irish Red Cross Microsoft 365 Tenant. The proposed solution must: ● Provide a centralised, secure database for all supporter types. ● Automate and streamline workflows across departments. ● Enable volunteer self-service for registration, training and availability. ● Improve oversight of local activities and branch coordination. ● Enhance donor and volunteer engagement through personalised journeys. ● Support training and event management with integration to Moodle. ● Enable data-driven decision-making through real-time reporting and analytics. In general, delivery is expected to be phased, with an initial focus on developing a Minimum Viable Product that can then be iteratively developed over the duration of the contract. Specifically, the CRM should fulfil the following objectives: 1. Centralised Database Management Establish a secure, centralised database to manage comprehensive records of volunteers, members, training participants and donors. This will eliminate duplication, improve data accuracy and support efficient access to up-to-date information across all organisational levels. 2. Automation and Streamlining of Processes Replace current manual and fragmented workflows with automated, integrated processes across registration, onboarding, training, renewals and reporting. This will improve internal efficiencies, reduce administrative burden and minimise delays - especially during times of high demand or crisis response. 3. Volunteer Self-Service Functionality Enable volunteers to access a self-service portal where they can: o Register and update personal information o Track and log volunteer hours o Register for training and events o View eligibility for roles or advanced training based on participation 4. Oversight and Coordination of Local Activities Provide real-time visibility into local branch activities and volunteer engagement levels, allowing national and regional staff to better support, coordinate and align activities across the organisation. 5. Enhanced Volunteer and Donor Engagement Facilitate more efficient and personalised communication through the creation of tailored volunteer and donor engagement journeys. The CRM should support segmentation, scheduling, and tracking of communications and interactions to build stronger relationships and increase retention. 6. Training and Event Management Enable effective planning, delivery, and tracking of training and events, including demand analysis by location and prerequisites such as volunteer qualifications. This will support strategic training delivery and resource allocation. 7. Data-Driven Decision Making Provide real-time dashboards, analytics, and reporting capabilities to allow evidence-based decision-making, impact measurement, and proactive engagement at local and national levels. Tenderers should refer to the tender documentation for more detailed information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2025
About the buyer
Irish Red Cross is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-red-cross.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-red-cross.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-red-cross.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-red-cross.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-red-cross.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-red-cross.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System built on Microsoft Dynamics in a client tenant.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System built on Microsoft Dynamics in a client tenant, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 533£5.2bn
- 1,339£67.2bn
- 1,539£9.5bn
- 3,863£605.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
