Expired contract
PRN25028 Glen Road, Phase 1, Belfast - Retaining Wall
Details
- Buyer
- Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries)
- Supplier(s)
- DEVITY CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 174,274.79
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Demolition work
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Association wish to appoint a main contractor to undertake remedial works to the retaining wall at Glen Road Heights, Belfast, Phase 1. ## Contract award Title: PRN25028 Glen Road Remediation - Retaining Wall
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111100 · Demolition work
- 45111213 · Site-clearance work
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45232400 · Sewer construction work
- 45262220 · Water-well drilling
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRN25028 Glen Road, Phase 1, Belfast - Retaining Wall.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries).
BuyersCountValue
- 40£385.5m
- 33£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 26£28.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 160£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
