Expired contract

NRW/30054 25/26 Capital Structural Works

Details

Duration
5 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

Testing of structural concrete slabs to assess integrity, carbonation and chlorination. Produciton of summary report with test findings and suggested remedial repairs. (£3149.60 per site). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Norwich City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NRW/30054 25/26 Capital Structural Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NRW/30054 25/26 Capital Structural Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norwich City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.