LARWOOD HOUSE - PRE-PACKAGED GAS BOILER PLANT ROOM
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hinckley Plumbing & Heating Services
- Value
- 175,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Boiler installation work
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bassetlaw District Council is looking to install a back-up packaged plant room incorporating gas boilers to a sheltered living scheme in Worksop, Nottinghamshire. A new gas supply will be required along with integration to the current BMS system on site. The scheme is currently utilising an air source heat pump system, having undergone refurbishment in 2021. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LARWOOD HOUSE - PRE-PACKAGED GAS BOILER PLANT ROOM.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to LARWOOD HOUSE - PRE-PACKAGED GAS BOILER PLANT ROOM, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
