Awarded contract

(DPS 7863) Aspire Housing - WHSDF TurnKey Contractor

Details

Value
GBP 1,300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Published
11 November 2025

Tender description

Aspire Housing have appointed a contractor who works in a turnkey approach to deliver the WHSDF programme as part of 'Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund (WH:SHF) Wave 3' funding. The scope of works comprises of supply and Install of Windows, Air Source Heat Pumps and Electric Storage Heaters and includes the PAS services as well. All properties will be occupied during the work. The contract will be for 3 years and all works to be completed by 31.03.2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Aspire Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
  • 45262600 · Miscellaneous special-trade construction work
  • 45262640 · Environmental improvement works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (DPS 7863) Aspire Housing - WHSDF TurnKey Contractor.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to (DPS 7863) Aspire Housing - WHSDF TurnKey Contractor, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aspire Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.