Disability Adaptation Works SR2002490, SR2007824 & SR2006483
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brenden Fern Limited, JRB Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 183,006.93
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cheshire East Council has been appointed as the agent for the householders at the address. In our role as agent, we (the council) are designing and specifying the work, appointing a Contractor to carry out the work, and making payments for the work. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Disability Adaptation Works SR2002490, SR2007824 & SR2006483.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
