Awarded contract
Consultancy Monitoring Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Perfect Circle (JV) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This was a direct award from the SCAPE National Consultancy Framework to the Perfect Circle Joint Venture for the provision of consultancy support for the monitoring, management and advice for land development sponsored by the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Monitoring Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
