Expired contract
CDEL/SC/WIN 613-24-15429 - WESTHILL - SHOWER REFURBISHMENTS ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BJF Connections Ltd
- Value
- GBP 666,297.98
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Bathrooms construction work
- Published
- 16 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The projects aim is to refurbish 7 shower areas in the Westhill accomodation block. This also includes 2 staff toilets and 1 staff kitchenette area. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994486248 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
- Completed: Award published16 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CDEL/SC/WIN 613-24-15429 - WESTHILL - SHOWER REFURBISHMENTS ITT.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
