Expired contract

C3499-100- Bush walk shop front replacement and repair and PPM work

Details

Supplier(s)
Morris & Blunt
Value
GBP 329,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
14 November 2025

Tender description

C3499-100- Bush walk shop front replacement and repair and PPM work. Replacement fo shop fronts and PPM works Bush walk Wokingham ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026

About the buyer

Wokingham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C3499-100- Bush walk shop front replacement and repair and PPM work.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wokingham Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.