YORK ST JOHN UNIVERSITY TAXI SERVICES ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GETAWAY CARS LIMITED
- Value
- 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to undertake the supply of a suitable York Taxi Service. The contract term will be three years, with two optional extension periods of 12 months each. The contract will be open for use by all the University’s academic schools and directorates. No preliminary market engagement undertaken as not required. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992595375 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
York St John University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YORK ST JOHN UNIVERSITY TAXI SERVICES ITT.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York St John University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
