TWBC - Benhall Mill Road Parks Depot
Details
- Value
- GBP 660,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Submission
- 3 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) is looking to complete the refurbishment of the existing crematorium depot building and construction of a new garage for the housing of machinery, in accordance with the design information contained in the Tender Documents. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Tunbridge-Wells:-Construction-work./467C9AG264 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/467C9AG264
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 December 2025
About the buyer
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TWBC - Benhall Mill Road Parks Depot.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tunbridge Wells Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
