Expired contract
Leasing 12 Little Portland St
Details
- Buyer
- The Crown Estate
- Supplier(s)
- TUFFIN FERRABY TAYLOR (TFT) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Residential property renting or leasing services
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Leasing 12 Little Portland Street ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 November 2025
About the buyer
The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70210000 · Residential property renting or leasing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leasing 12 Little Portland St.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
