Framework Agreement for Car Hire Services for the Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Offices in India
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The objective of this tender is to empanel competent supplier(s) and have Framework agreements for providing Car Hire Services to FCDO and 1HMG partners in India. Staff members of British High Commission, British Deputy High Commissions, visiting officials from the UK and Staff will be the potential service recipients of these Framework Agreements. The contractors are expected to provide 24x7 support and should have the capacity to meet additional requirements (on request, as detailed in the SOSR) throughout the contract performance period. The Framework Agreements will be with multiple suppliers without having the need of run individual RFQs. The contract shall be valid initially for a period of 2 years starting from 1 December 2025, with a provision for an extension of 2 more years, subject to satisfactory performance by selected supplier(s) and continued business requirement at FCDO. ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for Car Hire Services for the Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office in India
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60171000 · Hire of passenger cars with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Car Hire Services for the Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Offices in India.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
